USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia Armacao dos Buzios Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia

ex. Casa Em Armação Dos Búzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia

Book Your Stay
2026-10-26
2026-10-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

32

Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Offering a swimming pool, Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia is situated just 5 minutes' walk from Gorda Beach and can accommodate up to 6 guests.

The holiday home features a prime location 3.3 km from Lookout Ponta do Pai Vitorio, within reach of salineira bus station. Also, this property is within 25 minutes' walk of Marina Beach and within a 10-minute drive of Mangrove Stones.

Guests at Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia can enjoy a balcony and benefit from such conveniences as air conditioning. Guests can also benefit from a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

An equipped kitchen with kitchenware is included at this accommodation. The closest airport is Umberto Modiano, which is 5 km from the Armacao dos Buzios accommodation.

  • Local attractions
  • Buzios Marina
    2.8 km
  • Airports
  • Umberto Modiano
    6 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • No pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Activities and relaxation

  • BBQ facilities

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
Check-out: until 10:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    How far is Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia from Umberto Modiano airport?

    Umberto Modiano airport and Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia are separated by 5 km distance.
  • ❓

    Is pool available at Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia?

    Yes, guests of Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite.
  • ❓

    What is the capacity of Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia?

    Up to 6 can be accommodated at Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia.
  • ❓

    Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?

    A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home.
  • ❓

    What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia?

    Some of the top landmarks to visit in Armacao dos Buzios include Mangrove Stones and Lookout Ponta do Pai Vitorio, which are situated 2.7 and 3.3 km from Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia respectively. Additionally, Marina Beach (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.
  • ❓

    Are there any spa facilities offered at Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia?

    Guests at Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a sauna.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-26
2026-10-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios A 1 Minuto Da Praia, Brazil

Rua 22, Armacao dos Buzios, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved